Key Performance Indicators

Year   
Quarter  
Normalized   

Children 6-59 months
 
9.4 %
HMIS 9.9: Percentage of children 6-59 months provided 8-10 doses (1ml) of Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) syrup (Bi weekly)


 
Upto Q1 2019-20
Children 5-9 years
 
17.4 %
HMIS 23.1+23.3: Percentage of children covered under WIFS JUNIOR (5-9 years) provided 4-5 iron and folic acid (IFA) tablets (In schools + out of school)
 
Upto Q1 2019-20
Adolescents 10-19 yrs in schools
Boys27.8%
Girls27.7%
Total27.9%
HMIS 22.1.1: Percentage of (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schools


 
Upto Q1 2019-20
Women of reproductive age
 
(NEW) Percentage of women of reproductive age (WRA) 20-24 years, provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets (Under Mission Parivar Vikas)

 
Upto Q1 2019-20
Pregnant Women
 
87.2 %
HMIS 1.2.4: Percentage of pregnant women (PW) given 180 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets




 
Upto Q1 2019-20
Available Stock
 
IFA Red (Adult)25.4%
IFA Blue (10-19 yr)40.8%
IFA Pink (5-9 yr)50.8%
IFA Syrup44.4%




 
Upto Q1 2019-20

India Across Sub Nationals Download Excel


HMIS 9.9: Percentage of children 6-59 months provided 8-10 doses (1ml) of Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) syrup (Bi weekly)HMIS 23.1+23.3: Percentage of children covered under WIFS JUNIOR (5-9 years) provided 4-5 iron and folic acid (IFA) tablets (In schools + out of school)HMIS 22.1.1: Percentage of (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schoolsHMIS 22.1.1.a: Percentage of girls (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schoolsHMIS 22.1.1.b: Percentage of boys (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schools(NEW) Percentage of women of reproductive age (WRA) 20-24 years, provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets (Under Mission Parivar Vikas)HMIS 1.2.4: Percentage of pregnant women (PW) given 180 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tabletsHMIS 19.6: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Red (Adult)HMIS 19.7: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Blue (Adolescent 10-19 years)HMIS 19.8: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Pink (Junior 6-10 years)HMIS 19.9: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) - Syrup (Paediatric)
India9.417.427.927.727.887.225.440.850.844.4
Andaman & Nicobar Islands95095
Andhra Pradesh224.969.367.671.195068.931.60
Arunachal Pradesh02.13.23.3348.70.619.400
Assam31.556.751.153.448.893.524.79521.395
Bihar0.12.642.344.747.972.731.89.88.823.2
Chandigarh0.1060.2
Chhattisgarh3.30.539.839.640950.4002.3
Dadra & Nagar Haveli3550.143.645.641.981.80000
Daman & Diu0.8015.416.114.895070.5950
Goa0095959574.70000
Gujarat20.58.715.216.913.793.317.924.50.36.9
Haryana0.47.965.663.36872.201.200
Himachal Pradesh26.820.776.275.776.880.2959563.823.1
Jammu & Kashmir0.1000031.701.804
Jharkhand3.310.843.549.936.991.214.811.678.216.5
Karnataka0.3310.69.511.7951.45.60.30
Kerala0.100009544.4004
Lakshadweep0085.5
Madhya Pradesh19.744.333.433.233.79543.1959595
Maharashtra19.137.545.944.647.19562.815.69595
Manipur0.52.73.63.83.341.929.315.908.8
Meghalaya0.41.315.711.61139.819.50.18.736
Mizoram00.82222.921.231.71.59500
Nagaland0.101.21.31.115.8000.810.7
NCT of Delhi0.100950.1000
Orissa22.621.325.825.925.680.59589.179.195
Puducherry5.71.344.63.4181425.7064.2
Punjab11.413.95.310.9065.14.50.10.72.9
Rajasthan9.41.20.71.10.444.80000
Sikkim60.623.145.146.158.857.813.5042.9
Tamil Nadu4.342.828.530.126.887.425.413.143.395
Telengana06.816.117.214.99522.633.94.721.8
Tripura0.102.93.12.853.77.305.10
Uttar Pradesh0.243.533.635.33294.614.59580.81.1
Uttarakhand0813.314.612.388.4026.31.395
West Bengal53.615.420.420.420.475.76.25.81.46.2

 


Trend: India - all years and all quarters

Quarter-wise visualization: India - all states