Key Performance Indicators

Year   
Quarter  
Normalized   

Children 6-59 months
 
9.4 %
HMIS 9.9: Percentage of children 6-59 months provided 8-10 doses (1ml) of Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) syrup (Bi weekly)


 
Upto Q1 2019-20
Children 5-9 years
 
17.4 %
HMIS 23.1+23.3: Percentage of children covered under WIFS JUNIOR (5-9 years) provided 4-5 iron and folic acid (IFA) tablets (In schools + out of school)
 
Upto Q1 2019-20
Adolescents 10-19 yrs in schools
Boys27.8%
Girls27.7%
Total27.9%
HMIS 22.1.1: Percentage of (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schools


 
Upto Q1 2019-20
Women of reproductive age
 
(NEW) Percentage of women of reproductive age (WRA) 20-24 years, provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets (Under Mission Parivar Vikas)

 
Upto Q1 2019-20
Pregnant Women
 
87.2 %
HMIS 1.2.4: Percentage of pregnant women (PW) given 180 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets




 
Upto Q1 2019-20
Available Stock
 
IFA Red (Adult)25.4%
IFA Blue (10-19 yr)40.8%
IFA Pink (5-9 yr)50.8%
IFA Syrup44.4%




 
Upto Q1 2019-20

India Across Sub Nationals Download Excel


HMIS 9.9: Percentage of children 6-59 months provided 8-10 doses (1ml) of Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) syrup (Bi weekly)HMIS 23.1+23.3: Percentage of children covered under WIFS JUNIOR (5-9 years) provided 4-5 iron and folic acid (IFA) tablets (In schools + out of school)HMIS 22.1.1: Percentage of (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schoolsHMIS 22.1.1.a: Percentage of girls (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schoolsHMIS 22.1.1.b: Percentage of boys (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schools(NEW) Percentage of women of reproductive age (WRA) 20-24 years, provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets (Under Mission Parivar Vikas)HMIS 1.2.4: Percentage of pregnant women (PW) given 180 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tabletsHMIS 19.6: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Red (Adult)HMIS 19.7: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Blue (Adolescent 10-19 years)HMIS 19.8: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Pink (Junior 6-10 years)HMIS 19.9: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) - Syrup (Paediatric)
India9.417.427.927.727.887.225.440.850.844.4
Andaman & Nicobar Islands95.0095.0
Andhra Pradesh2.024.969.367.671.195.0068.931.60
Arunachal Pradesh02.13.23.33.048.70.619.400
Assam31.556.751.153.448.893.524.795.021.395.0
Bihar0.12.642.344.747.972.731.89.88.823.2
Chandigarh0.1060.2
Chhattisgarh3.30.539.839.640.095.00.4002.3
Dadra & Nagar Haveli35.050.143.645.641.981.80000
Daman & Diu0.8015.416.114.895.0070.595.00
Goa0095.095.095.074.70000
Gujarat20.58.715.216.913.793.317.924.50.36.9
Haryana0.47.965.663.368.072.201.200
Himachal Pradesh26.820.776.275.776.880.295.095.063.823.1
Jammu & Kashmir0.1000031.701.804.0
Jharkhand3.310.843.549.936.991.214.811.678.216.5
Karnataka0.33.010.69.511.795.01.45.60.30
Kerala0.1000095.044.4004.0
Lakshadweep0085.5
Madhya Pradesh19.744.333.433.233.795.043.195.095.095.0
Maharashtra19.137.545.944.647.195.062.815.695.095.0
Manipur0.52.73.63.83.341.929.315.908.8
Meghalaya0.41.315.711.611.039.819.50.18.736.0
Mizoram00.822.022.921.231.71.595.000
Nagaland0.101.21.31.115.8000.810.7
NCT of Delhi0.10095.00.1000
Orissa22.621.325.825.925.680.595.089.179.195.0
Puducherry5.71.34.04.63.418.014.025.7064.2
Punjab11.413.95.310.9065.14.50.10.72.9
Rajasthan9.41.20.71.10.444.80000
Sikkim6.00.623.145.146.158.857.813.5042.9
Tamil Nadu4.342.828.530.126.887.425.413.143.395.0
Telengana06.816.117.214.995.022.633.94.721.8
Tripura0.102.93.12.853.77.305.10
Uttar Pradesh0.243.533.635.332.094.614.595.080.81.1
Uttarakhand08.013.314.612.388.4026.31.395.0
West Bengal53.615.420.420.420.475.76.25.81.46.2

 


Trend: India - all years and all quarters

Quarter-wise visualization: India - all states