Key Performance Indicators

Year   
Quarter  
Normalized   

Children 6-59 months
 
9.1 %
HMIS 9.9: Percentage of children 6-59 months provided 8-10 doses (1ml) of Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) syrup (Bi weekly)


 
Upto Q1 2018-19
Children 5-9 years
 
3.4 %
HMIS 23.1+23.3: Percentage of children covered under WIFS JUNIOR (5-9 years) provided 4-5 iron and folic acid (IFA) tablets (In schools + out of school)
 
Upto Q1 2018-19
Adolescents 10-19 yrs in schools
Boys3.6%
Girls3.7%
Total3.6%
HMIS 22.1.1: Percentage of (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schools


 
Upto Q1 2018-19
Women of reproductive age
 
(NEW) Percentage of women of reproductive age (WRA) 20-24 years, provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets (Under Mission Parivar Vikas)

 
Upto Q1 2018-19
Pregnant Women
 
85.6 %
HMIS 1.2.4: Percentage of pregnant women (PW) given 180 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets




 
Upto Q1 2018-19
Available Stock
 
IFA Red (Adult)10.5%
IFA Blue (10-19 yr)16.5%
IFA Pink (5-9 yr)21.1%
IFA Syrup27.5%




 
Upto Q1 2018-19

India Across Sub Nationals Download Excel


HMIS 9.9: Percentage of children 6-59 months provided 8-10 doses (1ml) of Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) syrup (Bi weekly)HMIS 23.1+23.3: Percentage of children covered under WIFS JUNIOR (5-9 years) provided 4-5 iron and folic acid (IFA) tablets (In schools + out of school)HMIS 22.1.1: Percentage of (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schoolsHMIS 22.1.1.a: Percentage of girls (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schoolsHMIS 22.1.1.b: Percentage of boys (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schools(NEW) Percentage of women of reproductive age (WRA) 20-24 years, provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets (Under Mission Parivar Vikas)HMIS 1.2.4: Percentage of pregnant women (PW) given 180 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tabletsHMIS 19.6: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Red (Adult)HMIS 19.7: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Blue (Adolescent 10-19 years)HMIS 19.8: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Pink (Junior 6-10 years)HMIS 19.9: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) - Syrup (Paediatric)
India9.13.43.63.73.685.610.516.521.127.5
Andaman & Nicobar Islands11.70061.8
Andhra Pradesh12.52.04.04.03.995.01.395.040.879.8
Arunachal Pradesh0000046.620.595.089.231.2
Assam17.30.40.30.30.389.90.222.524.60.1
Bihar2.300.20.20.276.32.716.514.011.3
Chandigarh0.7000095.00000
Chhattisgarh4.10.37.67.77.595.00.200.90.9
Dadra & Nagar Haveli32.4000071.50000.4
Daman & Diu0.9000086.00000
Goa0000068.6095.095.095.0
Gujarat11.04.32.92.23.592.4012.29.70.4
Haryana41.3039.337.341.459.606.106.7
Himachal Pradesh26.49.720.920.521.373.856.095.026.237.9
Jammu & Kashmir0.7000068.710.14.618.00.2
Jharkhand0.2000091.321.32.60.40
Karnataka4.2000095.02.23.20.16.2
Kerala0.4000095.00.1000.1
Lakshadweep0000086.50000
Madhya Pradesh11.111.911.211.211.391.111.334.761.051.9
Maharashtra24.210.63.43.43.595.055.41.135.113.8
Manipur0.1000035.126.2000
Meghalaya1.000.20.20.246.351.14.895.060.3
Mizoram001.11.11.160.7067.800
Nagaland000.20.20.235.30.395.00.345.2
NCT of Delhi0000072.20000
Orissa23.32.24.64.54.678.258.565.095.095.0
Puducherry0.901.31.41.252.68.810.7023.8
Punjab2.2000063.82.10.21.20
Rajasthan16.70.20.60.60.687.30000
Sikkim7.9000061.612.73.911.336.6
Tamil Nadu6.830.713.514.712.385.030.219.758.395.0
Telengana3.90.31.31.41.295.05.911.98.73.0
Tripura0000029.60.9000
Uttar Pradesh0.20.11.71.71.781.03.69.511.63.3
Uttarakhand0.1000073.421.62.96.10
West Bengal30.70.10.80.80.871.40000

 


Trend: India - all years and all quarters

quarter-wise visualization: India - all states - 2020-21 : Q1