View Your Data (Monthly)

Year   
Normalized   

PERCENTAGE : India : 2020-21 : Upto April Download Excel



HMIS 9.9: Percentage of children 6-59 months provided 8-10 doses (1ml) of Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) syrup (Bi weekly)HMIS 9.1: Percentage of children 12-59 months provided AlbendazoleHMIS 22.1.1: Percentage of (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schoolsHMIS 22.1.1.a: Percentage of girls (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schoolsHMIS 22.1.1.b: Percentage of boys (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schoolsHMIS 22.1.2: Percentage of (6-12 class) provided Albendazole in schoolsHMIS 22.1.2.a: Percentage of girls (6-12 class) provided Albendazole in schoolsHMIS 22.1.2.b: Percentage of boys (6-12 class) provided Albendazole in schoolsHMIS 22.1.3: Percentage of out of school adolescent girls 10-19 years provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets at Anganwadi CentresHMIS 22.1.4: Percentage of out of school adolescent girls 10-19 years provided Albendazole at Anganwadi CentresHMIS 23.1+23.3: Percentage of children covered under WIFS JUNIOR (5-9 years) provided 4-5 iron and folic acid (IFA) tablets (In schools + out of school)HMIS 23.2+23.4: Percentage of children (5-9 years) provided albendazole (In schools + out of school)HMIS 1.2.4: Percentage of pregnant women (PW) given 180 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tabletsHMIS 1.2.6: Percentage of pregnant women (PW) given one Albendazole tablet after 1st trimesterHMIS 1.4.2: Percentage of pregnant women (PW) having Hb level<11 (tested cases)(7.1 to 10.9)HMIS 1.4.3: Percentage of pregnant women (PW) having Hb level<7 (tested cases)HMIS 1.4.4: Percentage of pregnant women (PW) having severe anemia (Hb<7) treatedHMIS 6.3: Percentage of mothers provided full course of 180 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets after deliveryHMIS 19.6: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Red (Adult)HMIS 19.7: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Blue (Adolescent 10-19 years)HMIS 19.8: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Pink (Junior 6-10 years)HMIS 19.9: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) - Syrup (Paediatric)HMIS A.1: Percentage of facilities reporting in the quarter
India9.10.34.85.14.61115.10.34.40.688.5947.667.403.11.9322.33.65.35.1
Andaman & Nicobar Islands29.30000000000084.559.89510.35.263.40000
Andhra Pradesh13.70.31.31.31.425.124.625.501.70.32.99539.280.092.41.632.201.40.20
Arunachal Pradesh00.1000000000052.311.833.61.30.325.900.102
Assam15.90.60.20.20.30000.100.5086.5945.347.91.30.759.20.38.211.60.4
Bihar100.50.50.5000000.109526.1373.22.414.80.92.821.2
Chandigarh0.30.900000000009578.346.23.73.893.20000
Chhattisgarh3.50.38.68.88.43.333.6187.10.1094.368.867.81.91.451.70.1050.20
Dadra & Nagar Haveli22.90.7000000000060.659.344.11.31.184.267.40000
Daman & Diu0.30000000000085.9058.838.23.42.950.40000
Goa0.10.4000000000082.539.820.11.71.289.70000
Gujarat10.81.12.93.82.10.20.20.1952.82.80.291.0977.4066.594.33520.65.418.21.6
Haryana37.3122.922.323.600037.100056.855.586.595.92.527.905.300
Himachal Pradesh23.50.254.85.20000071.572.0962.259.80.20.263.415.90.91.313.1
Jammu & Kashmir0.60.3000000000056.519.466.0921.514.636.40.70.41.50.5
Jharkhand0.1000000000009521.737.91.50.8390.70.100
Karnataka3.70.100000000009567.0963.62.82590000
Kerala0.400000000000953.920.90.50.441.80.6000
Lakshadweep00000000000086.5032.400130000
Madhya Pradesh11.90.518.718.618.70.30.30.315.31.817.20.291.4061.463.93.5233.34.48.613.812
Maharashtra24.60.93.63.63.70.30.30.26.209.90.39563.6822.82.157.36.10.41.815.4
Manipur0.10000000000039.19.48.60.40.3110000
Meghalaya0.30.60000000.200049.824.2653.722823.2026.455.9
Mizoram00.13.43.43.400022.10006022.169.310.516.20000
Nagaland000.30.30.30002.100035.911.125.10.90.111.60000
NCT of Delhi00.100000000009520.127.832.725.20000
Orissa26.70.14.54.54.61.11.11.15.14.52.10.578.0961.362.21.31.34724.152.623.335.1
Puducherry2.83.23.94.23.600038.100025.722.935.21.31.242.24.23.4026.1
Punjab1.70.2000000000059.531.775.321.348.23.408.20
Rajasthan12.50.20.80.80.80002.90.10.308444.368.402.81.917.80000
Sikkim9.90.100000000006446.720.60.90.960.6133.70.31.7
Tamil Nadu7.6025.427.423.31.31.21.320.80.352.4885.830.7955.61.721.56.761438.2
Telengana3.90.422.11.80000.300.40954262.15.61.9952.70.31.40.8
Tripura00.10000000000303.129.90.80.512.11.5000
Uttar Pradesh002.22.32.20000.700049.211.432.53.22.513.30.1000.3
Uttarakhand0.10000000000076.4018.738.90.90.723.72.30.100
West Bengal35.60.31.51.51.50001700.107443.4230.70.542.20000

 


PERCENTAGE : Trend: India - all years and all months

PERCENTAGE : Month-wise visualization: India - 2020-21 : Upto April



 

NUMBER : India : 2020-21 : Upto April Download Excel



HMIS 9.9: Number of children 6-59 months provided 8-10 doses (1ml) of Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) syrup (Bi weekly)HMIS 9.1: Number of children 12-59 months provided AlbendazoleHMIS 22.1.1: Number of (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schoolsHMIS 22.1.1.a: Number of girls (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schoolsHMIS 22.1.1.b: Number of boys (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schoolsHMIS 22.1.2: Number of (6-12 class) provided Albendazole in schoolsHMIS 22.1.2.a: Number of girls (6-12 class) provided Albendazole in schoolsHMIS 22.1.2.b: Number of boys (6-12 class) provided Albendazole in schoolsHMIS 22.1.3: Number of out of school adolescent girls 10-19 years provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets at Anganwadi CentresHMIS 22.1.4: Number of out of school adolescent girls 10-19 years provided Albendazole at Anganwadi CentresHMIS 23.1+23.3: Number of children covered under WIFS JUNIOR (5-9 years) provided 4-5 iron and folic acid (IFA) tablets (In schools + out of school)HMIS 23.2+23.4: Number of children (5-9 years) provided albendazole (In schools + out of school)HMIS 1.2.4: Number of pregnant women (PW) given 180 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tabletsHMIS 1.2.6: Number of pregnant women (PW) given one Albendazole after 1st trimesterHMIS 1.4.2: Number of pregnant women (PW) having Hb level<11 (tested cases)(7.1 to 10.9)HMIS 1.4.3: Number of pregnant women (PW) having Hb level<7 (tested cases)HMIS 1.4.4: Number of pregnant women (PW) having severe anemia (Hb<7) treatedHMIS 6.3: Number of mothers provided full course of 180 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets after deliveryHMIS 19.6: Number of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Red (Adult)HMIS 19.7: Number of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Blue (Adolescent 10-19 years)HMIS 19.8: Number of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Pink (Junior 6-10 years)HMIS 19.9: Number of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) - Syrup (Paediatric)HMIS A.1: Number of facilities reporting in the quarter
India1,05,01,3862,69,90547,22,87124,85,70922,37,16210,03,4335,01,4555,01,97812,09,87278,37040,38,7985,24,43112,50,0586,71,8059,51,24644,25226,4917,05,7452,64,48,9082,02,99,2932,29,08,55910,76,446
Andaman & Nicobar Islands7070000000000082581471052640000
Andhra Pradesh4,45,1097,70340,04519,75920,2867,47,5403,74,8893,72,65101,95012,4201,20,92362,48025,36851,8271,5671,04323,47502,00,00049,6860
Arunachal Pradesh22670000003400078617750619437807000341
Assam4,93,20015,3796,0732,7953,278000218012,857050,95326,62128,18877940036,1031,04,00010,88,55514,22,5002,500
Bihar1,40,8052,23348,60024,60024,0000000012,012045,8396,8799,76685663939,05612,54,70020,65,26917,40,00031,250
Chandigarh14940600000000001,6231,05061949511,4750000
Chhattisgarh96,7667,6391,85,34598,77886,56770,61533,52737,08828,49811,3102,818052,10938,03837,4641,02877629,36223,0005,00045,15,000200
Dadra & Nagar Haveli7,91117800000000004824723511095142,28,000000
Daman & Diu640000000000058440026023201620000
Goa148600000000001,32263832228191,4950000
Gujarat6,39,16253,8522,00,7331,19,22581,50810,6575,5415,11669,7781,4241,43,89811,12792,13178,29667,4014,3193,03453,5813,06,00017,87,23744,86,15217,103
Haryana9,06,22322,5682,65,3941,34,4131,30,9810004,75100027,98627,34042,6842,9071,20813,37902,97,00000
Himachal Pradesh1,26,11575327,45313,17014,283000043832,6417,0167,1826,1965,95722156,4208,44,47024,89329,09712,907
Jammu & Kashmir9,9374,0661,0225564660005070763110,3123,53612,0583,9282,6646,72177,31045,00095,5701,548
Jharkhand2,924658000000000025,7035,78010,09640421127,5322,74,45025,60900
Karnataka2,30,6983,9000000000015089,82059,60456,5122,4491,77552,93700013
Kerala9,335641000000000053,3901,7669,44624219019,7171,44,000000
Lakshadweep0000000000003201200270000
Madhya Pradesh8,67,50634,7059,30,6574,70,5544,60,10316,2108,1328,0781,13,48813,2937,16,7669,4631,05,91171,06974,0214,1022,30357,72940,77,03023,40,20027,44,1001,60,770
Maharashtra19,89,64457,4243,97,8391,95,0072,02,83227,71914,26313,45617,10408,11,01323,4821,56,03799,9501,28,7984,3553,24582,33348,69,4072,20,7157,08,1882,28,297
Manipur251210000000000945227209986640000
Meghalaya1,4382,14000000016502003,5851,7454,6772651452,77610,11,72004,22,59544,520
Mizoram01176,0503,0632,9870001,3690001,0373821,1961882500000
Nagaland454195100950003620005321653721312600000
NCT of Delhi1451,107000000000025,8513,5264,8725184776,2930000
Orissa9,76,6934,2201,19,48158,17561,30628,45014,10114,34941,41736,39560,98715,40748,59838,16638,67882983933,72190,01,70086,28,32032,78,0682,35,945
Puducherry2,2882,3802,9501,4231,527000308000557497763292645021,27812,51603,846
Punjab25,9653,070000000000024,86513,24131,47382353715,0153,52,00003,59,0000
Rajasthan6,78,52611,13933,15316,66016,49300025,15457810,80333389,27347,11872,6893,0011,97726,9110000
Sikkim4,6402600000000005413951748849843,50010,275740144
Tamil Nadu3,48,1551,34220,61,79711,22,7339,39,0641,02,24251,00251,2408,53,70712,66722,00,0653,35,90279,53228,4331,67,3085,2281,58817,12027,22,14334,91,70428,01,8633,21,042
Telengana1,22,67910,25368,72135,94732,7740001,54924515,10053169,70328,52242,1463,7691,29226,2625,60,00051,0002,56,0004,480
Tripura419400000000001,5811651,576412954036,000000
Uttar Pradesh1,8835651,92,43197,12995,30200039,0190021626,3586,12317,4061,7291,33765,1723,11,9001,000011,540
Uttarakhand646145000000000012,7183,1106,4721541193,9081,86,3004,30000
West Bengal23,71,77820,8741,34,93271,62263,31000012,90107,307079,61846,75224,80072148953,2450000

 


NUMBER : Trend: India - all years and all months

NUMBER : Month-wise visualization: India - 2020-21 : Upto April



 

* Data source: HMIS